3674 Grafton Ave Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3674 Grafton Ave, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $219,308, approximately $179 per square foot. 3674 Grafton Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Blasdell Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,900 | $4,700 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map