3674 Wilhelm Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $282,653 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3674 Wilhelm Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $314,913, approximately $378 per square foot. 3674 Wilhelm Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Kray Vilma
Bought by
Labelle Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,448
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labelle Paul | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labelle Paul | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $551 | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2025 | $551 | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $30,200 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map