36745 County Road 439 Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $1,430,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,186
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36745 County Road 439, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $1,165,975, approximately $278 per square foot. 36745 County Road 439 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Bronstein Howard J
Bought by
Bronstein Howard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronstein Howard J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,853 | $672,360 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,333 | $654,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,333 | $654,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,333 | $616,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,159 | $598,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,866 | $581,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,283 | $573,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,249 | $560,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,925 | $549,790 | $0 | $0 |