Estimated Value: $252,890
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36745 Dequindre Rd Unit 2, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $252,890, approximately $252 per square foot. 36745 Dequindre Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Oveys Nasrin and Polasek Andrew M
Bought by
Delwar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Elias Michael A and Elias Lisa M
Bought by
Polasek Andrew M and Oveys Nasrin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delwar Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Polasek Andrew M | $145,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $11,042 | $221,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,386 | $171,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,960 | $0 | $0 |