3675 E Martin Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $256,522
2
Beds
2
Baths
875
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 E Martin Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $236,131, approximately $269 per square foot. 3675 E Martin Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Thyne Sharon E
Bought by
Sharon E Thyne Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Stray Jeffrey A and Stray Donna F
Bought by
Thyne Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,977
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon E Thyne Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thyne Sharon | $91,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thyne Sharon | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,736 | $216,100 | $61,200 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $180,500 | $61,200 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $160,000 | $61,200 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $160,000 | $61,200 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $154,700 | $61,200 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $147,600 | $61,200 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $135,400 | $61,200 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $4,089 | $132,400 | $61,200 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $134,700 | $61,200 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $134,700 | $61,200 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map