NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $330,925

2 Beds
1 Bath
794 Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3675 Kipling St Unit C3675, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $310,981, approximately $391 per square foot. 3675 Kipling St Unit C3675 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Prospect Valley Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Becnel Cameron and Miller Kaira
Bought by
Becnel Cameron and Becnel Kaira
Current Estimated Value
$310,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$337,662
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$26,681

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Cummings Nicole
Bought by
Becnel Cameron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,931
Interest Rate
73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Martin Nicole M
Bought by
Martin Nicole M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Laster Gregg D
Bought by
Martin Nicole M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,125
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Cefalu Mariam J
Bought by
Laster Gregg D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,447
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Cefalu Mariam J and Cefalu Darlene M
Bought by
Cefalu Mariam J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,447
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Becnel Cameron -- Land Title Guarantee
Becnel Cameron $335,000 None Listed On Document
Martin Nicole M -- --
Martin Nicole M $112,500 --
Laster Gregg D $84,900 Land Title
Cefalu Mariam J -- --
Longo Darlene M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Becnel Cameron $339,500
Previous Owner Becnel Cameron $12,931
Previous Owner Becnel Cameron $323,275
Previous Owner Martin Nicole M $175,000
Previous Owner Martin Nicole M $109,125
Previous Owner Laster Gregg D $87,447
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,012 $19,796 $5,750 $14,046
2024 $1,914 $20,107 $6,030 $14,077
2023 $1,914 $20,107 $6,030 $14,077
2022 $1,549 $16,019 $4,170 $11,849
2021 $1,573 $16,480 $4,290 $12,190
2020 $1,529 $16,096 $4,290 $11,806
2019 $1,510 $16,096 $4,290 $11,806
2018 $1,438 $14,857 $3,600 $11,257
2017 $1,309 $14,857 $3,600 $11,257
2016 $1,090 $11,653 $2,706 $8,947
2015 $897 $11,653 $2,706 $8,947
2014 $897 $9,043 $2,229 $6,814
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.