3675 Pine Ct Shrub Oak, NY 10588
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 Pine Ct, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 and is currently estimated at $688,360, approximately $336 per square foot. 3675 Pine Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Dwyer J Kevin and Sansoni Deirdre A
Bought by
Gray Michael H and Gray Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,288
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Dwyer Joseph E
Bought by
Dwyer Joseph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Michael H | $380,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Dwyer Joseph E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Michael H | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72,770 | $9,600 | $900 | $8,700 |
| 2024 | $16,102 | $9,600 | $900 | $8,700 |
| 2023 | $15,100 | $9,600 | $900 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $12,938 | $9,600 | $900 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $12,486 | $9,600 | $900 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $12,342 | $9,600 | $900 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $12,258 | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $12,062 | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $7,578 | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $17,609 | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $7,962 | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | $7,962 | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | $7,962 | $9,500 | $900 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map