NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3675 Providence Rd Talladega, AL 35160

Estimated Value: $98,000 - $213,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
680 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2023

Last sale price $104,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $784 / mo

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2023

Very charming home! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has a large combined kitchen/dining area and an unfinished basement with a lot of potential. The yard is beautiful! Please call today for a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Munn

ERA King Real Estate - Pell City License #137389 Listed on: 12/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Lybrand

EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $300

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$300

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Paved Road, Public Road
  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Down Payment Assistance URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/GALMLS/1340399?w=PubMLS
  • Living Area: 680
  • Legal Description: 163.22" X 630' IRR ROLLING HILLSIDE LOT 20
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Handiman Special
  • Floors: Carpet, Concrete, Vinyl
  • Windows Treatments: Some to Remain
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Living1|Kitchen1|DiningRoom1|FullBath1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|LaundryB|
  • Room 1: Living, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Laundry, On Level: B
  • Basement Rooms: Laundry (LVL BSMT)
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Dining Room (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1)
  • Basement Style: Full Basement
  • Basement Style II: All Unfinished
  • Basement Style III: Concrete Block
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Gas, Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas
  • Kitchen Features: Eating Area, Pantry
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (BSMT)
  • Laundry Space: Basement Area
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 680
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 680

Exterior Features

  • Construction: 1 Side Brick, Concrete/Block, Siding-Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Storage Building, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Front
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Basement Parking, Driveway Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT), Gas Heat
  • Cooling: Central (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 680

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 08-08-34-0-000-018.020
  • Lot Description: Irregular Lot
  • Number Acres: 2.1

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: Ceiling Fans

Tax Info

  • Tax District: COUNTY
  • Annual Tax: 300

Listed on
Dec 6, 2022
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$104,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
5.05%
Views
296
Current Estimated Value
$139,353

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,353
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.50%
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$95,649
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,704

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burrows Billy J $104,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burrows Billy J $98,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Sold $104,000 +5.1% $153 / Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 For Sale $99,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $497 $8,570 $2,230 $6,340
2024 $497 $16,380 $4,460 $11,920
2023 $499 $8,130 $2,230 $5,900
2022 $0 $7,050 $2,230 $4,820
2021 $175 $7,050 $2,230 $4,820
2020 $0 $7,120 $0 $0
2019 $0 $7,120 $0 $0
2018 $0 $5,620 $0 $0
2017 $0 $5,620 $0 $0
2016 $0 $5,620 $0 $0
2015 -- $5,620 $0 $0
2014 -- $5,660 $0 $0
2013 -- $5,660 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 1340399

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 08-08-34-0-000-018.020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.