3675 Royal Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $242,985 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 Royal Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $271,246, approximately $293 per square foot. 3675 Royal Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pattengill School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $106,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $101,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $85,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $78,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $71,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $64,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $60,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map