3675 W 8th Ave Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $567,984 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 W 8th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $591,246, approximately $379 per square foot. 3675 W 8th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Mae M. Walters Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Fernandez Carolina
Bought by
Blanco Esther C and Johnson Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Fernandez Carolina
Bought by
Fernandez Carolina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Esther C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanco Esther C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Carolina | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $340,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,683 | $309,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $281,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,148 | $256,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $232,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $217,975 | $107,102 | $110,873 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $192,459 | $85,792 | $106,667 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $192,788 | $85,792 | $106,996 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $160,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $145,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $132,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $120,353 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map