Estimated Value: $282,981 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 Wellman Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $344,495, approximately $170 per square foot. 3675 Wellman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Rhoney Ruth Willis and Carroll Rhoney R
Bought by
Rhoney Jim Christopher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoney Jim Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $254,200 | $12,500 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $604 | $254,200 | $12,500 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $582 | $129,100 | $12,500 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $839 | $129,100 | $12,500 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $839 | $129,100 | $12,500 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $839 | $129,100 | $12,500 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $839 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $681 | $104,700 | $12,300 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $238,200 | $145,800 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $237,100 | $148,100 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map