3676 Delaware St Gary, IN 46409
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3676 Delaware St, Gary, IN 46409 and is currently estimated at $101,993, approximately $89 per square foot. 3676 Delaware St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Mitchell Jack
Bought by
3676 Delaware Sqozb1 Holding Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Auditor Of Lake County
Bought by
Mitchell Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3676 Delaware Sqozb1 Holding Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Jack | $9,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $47,900 | $4,100 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $44,500 | $4,100 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $44,100 | $3,700 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $44,700 | $1,800 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $41,100 | $1,800 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $40,700 | $1,800 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $40,700 | $1,800 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $40,700 | $1,800 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $886 | $41,000 | $1,800 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $914 | $42,900 | $1,800 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $45,800 | $1,900 | $43,900 |
| 2013 | $1,009 | $44,900 | $1,900 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map