3676 E Marlene Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,381 - $931,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,265
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3676 E Marlene Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $863,845, approximately $264 per square foot. 3676 E Marlene Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Taylor Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Family Trust | $370,226 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $46,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $44,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $60,420 | $12,080 | $48,340 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $46,000 | $9,200 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $42,630 | $8,520 | $34,110 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $40,600 | $8,120 | $32,480 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $37,350 | $7,470 | $29,880 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $35,860 | $7,170 | $28,690 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $35,360 | $7,070 | $28,290 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $36,480 | $7,290 | $29,190 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $35,830 | $7,160 | $28,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map