3676 Mitchner Rd Dearing, GA 30808
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $263,364
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3676 Mitchner Rd, Dearing, GA 30808 and is currently estimated at $233,841, approximately $142 per square foot. 3676 Mitchner Rd is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Shaver Richard E
Bought by
Johnson Nakita T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,531
Outstanding Balance
$109,410
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$124,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1985
Bought by
Shaver Richard E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Nakita T | $130,900 | -- | |
| Shaver Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Nakita T | $126,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $67,775 | $22,374 | $45,401 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $63,238 | $20,157 | $43,081 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $55,663 | $14,639 | $41,024 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $41,391 | $14,639 | $26,752 |
| 2021 | $903 | $35,346 | $14,213 | $21,133 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $52,276 | $22,028 | $30,248 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $52,276 | $22,028 | $30,248 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $44,508 | $22,028 | $22,480 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $44,508 | $22,028 | $22,480 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $54,452 | $22,028 | $32,424 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $46,940 | $14,516 | $32,424 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $46,940 | $14,516 | $32,424 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,940 | $14,516 | $32,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map