3676 Tower Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Charleston National NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,498 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3676 Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $549,875, approximately $373 per square foot. 3676 Tower Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Carolina Park Elementary, Thomas C. Cario Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Jestine Bennett and Weston Yvonne
Bought by
Weston Yvonne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Yvonne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $697 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $615 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $524 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $563 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $578 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $495 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $652 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $677 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map