Estimated Value: $228,000 - $402,778
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3676 W Hume Rd, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $310,945, approximately $164 per square foot. 3676 W Hume Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Maplewood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Mumper Keith
Bought by
Foster Stephen and Foster Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,580
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Stephen | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foster Stephen | $197,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $103,150 | $18,270 | $84,880 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $103,150 | $18,270 | $84,880 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $76,410 | $13,550 | $62,860 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $76,410 | $13,550 | $62,860 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $76,410 | $13,550 | $62,860 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $66,500 | $12,390 | $54,110 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $66,500 | $12,390 | $54,110 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $66,500 | $12,390 | $54,110 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $59,010 | $11,970 | $47,040 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $59,010 | $11,970 | $47,040 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $59,010 | $11,970 | $47,040 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $59,440 | $10,540 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | $2,477 | $59,440 | $10,540 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map