3676 Zuber Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $673,844
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3676 Zuber Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $564,281, approximately $242 per square foot. 3676 Zuber Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hayes Intermediate School, Darbydale Elementary School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Long Nancy S
Bought by
Trust Of Nancy S Long
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Scott Armsworth
Bought by
Long Nancy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Long Ronald L and Long Nancy S
Bought by
Anderson Kenneth G and Anderson Rosemary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1980
Bought by
Long Ronald L and Long Nancy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Nancy S Long | -- | Waugh Law Llc | |
| Long Nancy S | -- | Frantz Ward Llp | |
| Anderson Kenneth G | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Long Ronald L | $37,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,714 | $190,130 | $76,410 | $113,720 |
| 2024 | $8,714 | $190,130 | $76,410 | $113,720 |
| 2023 | $8,592 | $190,120 | $76,405 | $113,715 |
| 2022 | $8,569 | $137,240 | $63,040 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $8,733 | $137,240 | $63,040 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $8,709 | $137,240 | $63,040 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $8,546 | $124,750 | $57,300 | $67,450 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $124,750 | $57,300 | $67,450 |
| 2017 | $8,493 | $124,750 | $57,300 | $67,450 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $96,960 | $26,990 | $69,970 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $96,960 | $26,990 | $69,970 |
| 2014 | $7,226 | $96,960 | $26,990 | $69,970 |
| 2013 | $3,415 | $96,950 | $26,985 | $69,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map