3677 Eagle Woods Cir Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $209,870 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3677 Eagle Woods Cir, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $222,968, approximately $164 per square foot. 3677 Eagle Woods Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Joseph H and Johnson Barbara E
Bought by
Elery Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,350
Outstanding Balance
$51,302
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elery Michael | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elery Michael | $121,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $90,280 | $16,000 | $74,280 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $91,560 | $16,000 | $75,560 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $85,800 | $10,000 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $69,280 | $10,000 | $59,280 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $50,360 | $10,000 | $40,360 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $42,000 | $10,000 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $40,240 | $10,000 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $874 | $33,680 | $10,000 | $23,680 |
| 2017 | $843 | $26,360 | $2,880 | $23,480 |
| 2016 | $958 | $30,240 | $2,880 | $27,360 |
| 2014 | $326 | $7,520 | $2,600 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map