3677 Jerusalem Ave Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $665,832 - $788,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3677 Jerusalem Ave, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $731,208, approximately $609 per square foot. 3677 Jerusalem Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including East Broadway School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Alston Bernadette
Bought by
Alston Bernadette and Alston Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
The People Of The State Of New York
Bought by
Alston Bernadette and Alston Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Hallgren Jerelyn
Bought by
Triquet Bernadette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Diemicke Christina and Ginzel Christina
Bought by
Hallgren Jerelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Bernadette | -- | -- | |
| Alston Bernadette | $15,000 | -- | |
| Triquet Bernadette | $350,000 | -- | |