3677 Postwaite Cir Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3677 Postwaite Cir, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $349,482, approximately $246 per square foot. 3677 Postwaite Cir is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Fields Mark D
Bought by
Moses Kim Hannah J and Moses Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,609
Outstanding Balance
$81,537
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Hm Corp
Bought by
Fields Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,292
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Kim Hannah J | $132,000 | -- | |
| Fields Mark D | $169,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moses Kim Hannah J | $129,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Mark D | $135,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $145,200 | $22,120 | $123,080 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $129,480 | $21,200 | $108,280 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $128,800 | $21,200 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $114,920 | $18,000 | $96,920 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $89,560 | $18,000 | $71,560 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $83,840 | $14,400 | $69,440 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $83,840 | $14,400 | $69,440 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $74,800 | $14,400 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $62,760 | $12,000 | $50,760 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $56,480 | $12,000 | $44,480 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $52,960 | $11,000 | $41,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map