Estimated Value: $276,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3677 Vira Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $298,410, approximately $213 per square foot. 3677 Vira Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Lecorchick Jason P and Lecorchick Tina M
Bought by
Galioto Kevin A and Galioto Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,319
Outstanding Balance
$86,676
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Lecorchick Patrick H
Bought by
Lecorchick Jason P and Lecorchick Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Muse Richard A and Muse Cynthia D
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Lecorchick Patrick H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Vanyo Vernon A
Bought by
Muse Richard A and Muse Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galioto Kevin A | $150,500 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Lecorchick Jason P | $152,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $138,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Lecorchick Patrick H | $138,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Muse Richard A | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galioto Kevin A | $149,319 | |
| Closed | Lecorchick Jason P | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lecorchick Patrick H | $124,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Muse Richard A | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $75,069 | $14,620 | $60,449 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $75,069 | $14,620 | $60,449 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $75,069 | $14,620 | $60,449 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $64,603 | $11,074 | $53,529 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $64,603 | $11,074 | $53,529 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $64,600 | $11,070 | $53,530 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $55,460 | $11,070 | $44,390 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $55,460 | $11,070 | $44,390 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $55,460 | $11,070 | $44,390 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $50,100 | $11,070 | $39,030 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $50,100 | $11,070 | $39,030 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $50,100 | $11,070 | $39,030 |
| 2013 | $2,685 | $43,740 | $11,070 | $32,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map