Seller's Agent in 2021
Carri Ray
Trinity Properties
(918) 520-7149
1,475 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,751 - $432,000
10 beautiful acres for sale in Porter, Oklahoma. Water tab and electronic on property. Has a gravel road about 90 feet deep from the road. West and South sides are fenced in but East and North aren't.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdez Benjamin C | -- | Integrity Title | |
| Valdez Benjamin C | $40,000 | First Title And Abstract |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Benjamin C | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | $78,000 | -2.5% | -- |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $23,545 | $6,194 | $17,351 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $22,858 | $6,013 | $16,845 |
| 2023 | $786 | $9,590 | $3,798 | $5,792 |
| 2022 | $769 | $9,311 | $3,640 | $5,671 |
| 2021 | $482 | $6,115 | $282 | $5,833 |
| 2020 | $474 | $5,937 | $134 | $5,803 |
| 2019 | $596 | $7,315 | $134 | $7,181 |
| 2018 | $12 | $133 | $133 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carri Ray
Trinity Properties
(918) 520-7149
1,475 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Susana Hernandez
Susy's OK Realty, LLC
(918) 938-8847
79 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2128515
APN: 161122-000001-000092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.