3678 S Sowder Square Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3678 S Sowder Square, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $343,230, approximately $221 per square foot. 3678 S Sowder Square is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Childs Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $347,000 | $110,500 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $349,800 | $110,500 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $359,700 | $110,500 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $311,100 | $93,700 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $273,900 | $84,900 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $237,300 | $84,900 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $205,600 | $43,900 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $191,000 | $46,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $180,200 | $46,000 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $173,700 | $36,800 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $173,600 | $36,800 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map