Studio
--
Bath
7,580
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 Darrow Rd, Stow, OH 44224. 3679 Darrow Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Dapice Rhonda
Bought by
All Scapes Ohio Proiperties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,224
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Scapes Ohio Proiperties Llc | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | All Scapes Ohio Proiperties Llc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,802 | $103,082 | $76,132 | $26,950 |
| 2023 | $6,802 | $103,082 | $76,132 | $26,950 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $70,060 | $50,757 | $19,303 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $70,060 | $50,757 | $19,303 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $70,060 | $50,760 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $57,030 | $39,220 | $17,810 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $57,030 | $39,220 | $17,810 |
| 2017 | $5,975 | $57,030 | $39,220 | $17,810 |
| 2016 | $6,132 | $85,720 | $49,030 | $36,690 |
| 2015 | $5,975 | $85,720 | $49,030 | $36,690 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $85,720 | $49,030 | $36,690 |
| 2013 | $5,981 | $85,650 | $45,110 | $40,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map