Estimated Value: $213,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 N 300 E, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $270,527, approximately $165 per square foot. 3679 N 300 E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $202,800 | $31,800 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $164,600 | $31,800 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $166,000 | $31,800 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $162,300 | $31,800 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $949 | $150,200 | $31,800 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $939 | $150,300 | $31,800 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $153,100 | $31,800 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $152,000 | $31,800 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $882 | $146,100 | $26,100 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $910 | $147,400 | $26,100 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $770 | $145,200 | $26,100 | $119,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,600 | $26,100 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map