3679 Noland Dr Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 Noland Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $225,393, approximately $173 per square foot. 3679 Noland Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Robert J and Garcia Sherry L
Bought by
Garcia Robert J and Garcia Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $145,028 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $60,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $57,720 | $0 | $0 |