3679 Ocean View Dr Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $592,811 - $825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 Ocean View Dr, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $704,953, approximately $336 per square foot. 3679 Ocean View Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Lillian Morgan Canzone Revocable Living
Bought by
Lillian Morgan Canzone Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,042,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,037,238
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$332,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Canzone Lillian Morgan
Bought by
Canzone Lillian Morgan and Lillian Morgan Canzone Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Walden James D
Bought by
Canzone Lillian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Mann Jakie L
Bought by
Canzone Lillian M and Walden James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
5.83%