3679 River Dr S Fargo, ND 58104
River Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,399 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 River Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $274,350, approximately $179 per square foot. 3679 River Dr S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagles Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Overton Kim A
Bought by
Overton Kim A and Bina Zaundra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overton Kim A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $100,700 | $26,850 | $73,850 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $100,700 | $26,850 | $73,850 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $95,900 | $26,850 | $69,050 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $60,800 | $22,300 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $60,800 | $22,300 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $60,800 | $22,300 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $60,800 | $13,950 | $46,850 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $60,800 | $13,950 | $46,850 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $60,800 | $13,950 | $46,850 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $53,000 | $13,950 | $39,050 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $53,000 | $9,500 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $53,000 | $9,500 | $43,500 |
| 2013 | $1,117 | $43,300 | $9,500 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map