3679 S Desert Echo Rd Tucson, AZ 85735
Estimated Value: $300,461 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 S Desert Echo Rd, Tucson, AZ 85735 and is currently estimated at $319,365, approximately $202 per square foot. 3679 S Desert Echo Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Laura Nobles Banks Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Cholla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Lee Gregory Dean and Lee Lisa Ann
Bought by
Delair Ronald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,524
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Tucson Inc
Bought by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,532
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delair Ronald E | $154,000 | -- | |
| Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lee Gregory Dean | $158,165 | -- | |