3679 State Road J Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $731,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,936
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 State Road J, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $602,735, approximately $153 per square foot. 3679 State Road J is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Bright Joshua M and Bright Carah R
Bought by
Davis Brock A and Davis Haley E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Baker Albert A and Baker Vickey K
Bought by
Bright Joshua M and Bright Carah R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Brock A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Brock A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bright Joshua M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $69,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $67,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $68,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $68,771 | $5,421 | $63,350 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $68,771 | $5,421 | $63,350 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $68,771 | $5,421 | $63,350 |
| 2019 | $305 | $5,118 | $3,758 | $1,360 |
| 2018 | $315 | $5,118 | $3,758 | $1,360 |
| 2017 | $281 | $5,118 | $3,758 | $1,360 |
| 2016 | $148 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $145 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $145 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map