Estimated Value: $434,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,337
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 Wyant Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $524,643, approximately $157 per square foot. 3679 Wyant Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Grigg Edmond A and Grigg Melody F
Bought by
Grigg Edmond A and Grigg Melody F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Grigg Deborah W
Bought by
Grigg Edmond A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Grigg Edmond A and Grigg Deborah West
Bought by
Grigg Edmond A and Grigg Deborah West
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigg Edmond A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grigg Edmond A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grigg Edmond A | -- | None Available | |
| Grigg Edmond A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $461,122 | $54,716 | $406,406 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $461,122 | $54,716 | $406,406 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $461,122 | $54,716 | $406,406 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $274,520 | $41,430 | $233,090 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $274,520 | $41,430 | $233,090 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $274,520 | $41,430 | $233,090 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $274,520 | $41,430 | $233,090 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $253,142 | $39,525 | $213,617 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $253,142 | $39,525 | $213,617 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $253,142 | $39,525 | $213,617 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $253,142 | $39,525 | $213,617 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $267,027 | $41,740 | $225,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map