368-372 37th St Brooklyn, NY 11232
Greenwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,806,807
Studio
--
Bath
3,595
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368-372 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $1,806,807, approximately $502 per square foot. 368-372 37th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 24 and Yeshiva Chatzar Hakodesh Sanz.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
368 37Th Street Llc
Bought by
Hwm Met/Marcy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Christopher J Todd Successor Trustee and Irene Mattone %
Bought by
37Th & 4Th Brooklyn Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Kenneth Lee Raisch As Trustee
Bought by
368 37Th Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Kenneth Lee Raisch Tr /Mannix Children's Trus
Bought by
Hwm 37Th And 4Th Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Will Of James J Mannix
Bought by
Raisch Kenneth Lee and James J Mannix Childrens Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
L D S Realty Inc
Bought by
357 38 Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwm Met/Marcy Llc | $1,581,249 | -- | |
| Hwm Met/Marcy Llc | $1,581,249 | -- | |
| Hwm Met/Marcy Llc | $1,581,249 | -- | |
| 37Th & 4Th Brooklyn Llc | -- | -- | |
| 37Th & 4Th Brooklyn Llc | -- | -- | |
| 37Th & 4Th Brooklyn Llc | -- | -- | |
| 368 37Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 368 37Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hwm 37Th And 4Th Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hwm 37Th And 4Th Llc | -- | -- | |
| Raisch Kenneth Lee | $340,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Compa | |
| Raisch Kenneth Lee | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Compa | |
| 357 38 Realty Corp | $50,000 | -- | |
| 357 38 Realty Corp | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raisch Kenneth Lee | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $75,985 | $1,185,750 | $204,300 | $981,450 |
| 2025 | $90,902 | $706,050 | $292,500 | $413,550 |
| 2024 | $90,902 | $1,516,500 | $292,500 | $1,224,000 |
| 2023 | $82,825 | $913,050 | $292,500 | $620,550 |
| 2022 | $58,823 | $659,700 | $258,750 | $400,950 |
| 2021 | $62,206 | $600,300 | $258,750 | $341,550 |
| 2020 | $31,027 | $611,550 | $258,750 | $352,800 |
| 2019 | $58,133 | $594,450 | $258,750 | $335,700 |
| 2018 | $54,893 | $610,650 | $258,750 | $351,900 |
| 2017 | $49,580 | $561,600 | $258,750 | $302,850 |
| 2016 | $45,388 | $551,250 | $258,750 | $292,500 |
| 2015 | $18,424 | $497,250 | $258,750 | $238,500 |
| 2014 | $18,424 | $389,700 | $129,600 | $260,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map