368 Archie St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Archie St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $421,473, approximately $275 per square foot. 368 Archie St is a home with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Trotter Frank G and Bedortha Paul M
Bought by
Hittenberger Horst H and Hittenberger Estella L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hittenberger Horst H | $32,000 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $258,301 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $250,778 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $243,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $32,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $555 | $31,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $539 | $30,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $512 | $30,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $498 | $28,357 | $0 | $0 |