368 Bayo Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $283,698 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Bayo Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $298,175, approximately $188 per square foot. 368 Bayo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Hermosa Vista Ventures Lp
Bought by
Garza Jesus S and Garza Aracely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,944
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Lampasitos Land Ltd
Bought by
Garza Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,944
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Built Homes
Bought by
Garza Jesus and Garza Aracely
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Jesus S | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Jesus S | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Jesus | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Jesus | $164,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $312,724 | $56,100 | $256,624 |
| 2024 | -- | $299,245 | $44,220 | $255,025 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $224,505 | $44,220 | $180,285 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $215,463 | $35,178 | $180,285 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $184,134 | $27,060 | $157,074 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $178,920 | $27,060 | $151,860 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $178,920 | $27,060 | $151,860 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $182,090 | $27,060 | $155,030 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $154,330 | $27,060 | $127,270 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $154,330 | $27,060 | $127,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,020 | $24,750 | $127,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map