368 Chatham Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Chatham Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $246,712, approximately $174 per square foot. 368 Chatham Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Yanosky Harry J
Bought by
Yanosky Harry J and Yanosky Jessica M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanosky Harry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $60,890 | $12,810 | $48,080 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $60,890 | $12,810 | $48,080 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $60,890 | $12,810 | $48,080 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $45,850 | $8,540 | $37,310 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $45,850 | $8,540 | $37,310 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $45,850 | $8,540 | $37,310 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $35,850 | $8,170 | $27,680 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $35,850 | $8,170 | $27,680 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $35,850 | $8,170 | $27,680 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $35,850 | $8,170 | $27,680 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $35,850 | $8,170 | $27,680 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $35,850 | $8,170 | $27,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map