368 E 90th St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,911
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 E 90th St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $344,113, approximately $180 per square foot. 368 E 90th St is a home with nearby schools including Galliano Elementary School, Golden Meadow Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Danos Properties Llc
Bought by
Smith Tyrus A and Stpierre-Smith Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tyrus A | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,970 | $43,100 | $1,840 | $41,260 |
| 2023 | $229 | $1,760 | $1,760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $174 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $165 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $243 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $248 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $252 | $1,900 | $1,800 | $100 |
| 2016 | $245 | $1,900 | $1,800 | $100 |
| 2015 | $149 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map