368 Fm 3003 Graham, TX 76450
Estimated Value: $477,100 - $671,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
4,503
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Fm 3003, Graham, TX 76450 and is currently estimated at $547,025, approximately $121 per square foot. 368 Fm 3003 is a home located in Young County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Crestview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
City Of Graham
Bought by
Senkel James W and Senkel Janice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senkel James W | -- | Guaranty Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $397,320 | $124,100 | $273,220 |
| 2024 | $53 | $352,180 | $124,100 | $228,080 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $321,540 | $124,100 | $197,440 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $303,130 | $127,500 | $175,630 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $211,730 | $42,000 | $169,730 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $231,570 | $52,500 | $179,070 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $208,700 | $0 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $166,440 | $0 | $166,440 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $211,550 | $0 | $211,550 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $145,120 | $0 | $145,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,040 | $0 | $148,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,010 | $0 | $148,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map