368 Geronimo Rd Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $55,714 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
530
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Geronimo Rd, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $138,238, approximately $260 per square foot. 368 Geronimo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Baker Amanda and Baker Joseph
Bought by
Baker Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Kenneth Kenneth
Bought by
Bakaer Joseph and Baker Amanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Amanda | -- | None Available | |
| Bakaer Joseph | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $98 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $65 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $151 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $147 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $134 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $129 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |