368 Golden Eagles Cir Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $308,043
Studio
--
Bath
1,874
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Golden Eagles Cir, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $285,261, approximately $152 per square foot. 368 Golden Eagles Cir is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Gates William H and Gates John P
Bought by
Sartain Sybil C W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Gates William H and Gates Doris F
Bought by
Gates William H and Gates John P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sartain Sybil C W | $292,400 | Attorney Only | |
| Gates William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $22,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $743 | $22,980 | $2,500 | $20,480 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $20,850 | $2,500 | $18,350 |
| 2022 | $610 | $18,750 | $2,500 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $602 | $17,518 | $2,500 | $15,018 |
| 2020 | $521 | $18,080 | $2,500 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $502 | $17,520 | $2,500 | $15,020 |
| 2018 | $501 | $17,500 | $2,500 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $501 | $17,500 | $2,500 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $501 | $17,500 | $2,500 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $535 | $16,780 | $2,500 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | $535 | $16,500 | $2,500 | $14,000 |
| 2013 | $535 | $16,500 | $2,500 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map