368 Greely Ct Henderson, NV 89014
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Greely Ct, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $535,814, approximately $255 per square foot. 368 Greely Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including James Gibson Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Stewart Nathan
Bought by
Petrichick Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Urrutia Carly
Bought by
Stewart Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,212
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Custom Estates Llc
Bought by
Stewart Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,212
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Hawks Robert C and Hawks Jennifer E
Bought by
Custom Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Hawks Robert and Hawks Jennifer
Bought by
Greely Ct Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Riley Daniel E and Riley Barbara A
Bought by
Hawks Robert C and Hawks Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrichick Glenn | $256,500 | First American Title Paseo | |
| Stewart Nathan | -- | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Stewart Nathan | $184,900 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Custom Estates Llc | $131,200 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Greely Ct Trust | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Hawks Robert C | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petrichick Glenn | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Nathan | $180,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawks Robert C | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Hawks Robert C | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,306 | $105,644 | $38,500 | $67,144 |
| 2025 | $2,238 | $108,039 | $38,500 | $69,539 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $108,039 | $38,500 | $69,539 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $105,760 | $39,200 | $66,560 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $92,262 | $30,800 | $61,462 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $88,626 | $29,750 | $58,876 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $87,510 | $28,700 | $58,810 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $82,466 | $24,150 | $58,316 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $77,400 | $21,000 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $78,601 | $21,000 | $57,601 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $74,515 | $16,450 | $58,065 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $67,341 | $12,600 | $54,741 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $57,425 | $8,750 | $48,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map