Seller's Agent in 2026
Arman Shahraki
HomeSmart Realty West
(760) 978-7449
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,196,315
Experience Coastal Living in the heart of Carlsbad Village. Perfectly situated in one of Carlsbads premiere beachside neighborhoods, one block from the ocean. Walking distance to downtown Carlsbad Village, with its vibrant restaurants, cozy cafes, and boutique shops. Whether you're relocating or looking for your own retreat style getaway. "Move in ready". Available Fully Furnished. One of four condos in the development . This unique home makes it easy to personalize or unpack unwind and start enjoying the waves, sunsets and village charm. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings with dual pane windows that welcome in the cool ocean breeze. Elegant porcelain wood-look tile flooring throughout the home. The kitchen flows into the dining area with sliding doors that open into a spacious view deck perfect for entertaining. Enjoy outdoors with a private paved patio leading from the living room, perfect for morning coffee and light gardening. The Primary bedroom with en-suite full bath and a private balcony. The second bedroom, spacious and a cozy with a west facing window alcove. The laundry nook located on the top floor features a full sized washer and dryer. The mezzanine leading up to the bedrooms provides extra space for an office, art studio, or yoga retreat . Attached is a two car garage with epoxy flooring and direct access. Very low HOA dues. With its unique spacious layout, this home lives far bigger than its square footage suggests.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Realty West Brokerage Phone: 760-978-7449 License #02131572 Listed on: 08/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodvold Family 2016 Trust | $1,180,000 | Consumers Title | |
| Rekhi Manjeet Singh | $960,000 | First American Title | |
| Monahon Robert Louis | $700,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Fleming Robert | $350,000 | Advantage Title 365 | |
| Pearse Colin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Novick Walter E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Novick Walter E | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodvold Family 2016 Trust | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rekhi Manjeet Singh | $768,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monahon Robert Louis | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Robert | $262,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearse Colin | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Novick Walter E | $431,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $1,180,000 | -1.7% | $898 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,200,000 | -7.3% | $913 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,295,000 | -4.1% | $986 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | 0.0% | $1,027 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | Rented | $4,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Price Changed | $4,250 | -5.6% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | For Rent | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $700,000 | +0.1% | $533 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2017 06/10/17 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $532 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,575 | $1,018,757 | $713,337 | $305,420 |
| 2024 | $10,575 | $998,782 | $699,350 | $299,432 |
| 2023 | $10,521 | $979,199 | $685,638 | $293,561 |
| 2022 | $8,165 | $750,536 | $525,528 | $225,008 |
| 2021 | $8,104 | $735,821 | $515,224 | $220,597 |
| 2020 | $8,049 | $728,278 | $509,942 | $218,336 |
| 2019 | $7,903 | $713,999 | $499,944 | $214,055 |
| 2018 | $7,568 | $700,000 | $490,142 | $209,858 |
| 2017 | $90 | $378,679 | $265,152 | $113,527 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $371,254 | $259,953 | $111,301 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $365,679 | $256,049 | $109,630 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $358,517 | $251,034 | $107,483 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Arman Shahraki
HomeSmart Realty West
(760) 978-7449
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ryan Schuder
United Real Estate San Diego
(619) 670-5252
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lynn Smith
La Costa Sales & Rentals, Inc
(760) 519-4533
35 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bill Kelley
Century 21 SCVA
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Angela Glorioso
HomeSmart Realty West
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Leonard Geraci
SEVEN OAKS PROPERTIES
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2508482
APN: 204-240-37-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.