$850,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

368 Landing Ave Smithtown, NY 11787

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
0.93 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$425 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

189 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Nestled in the heart of Smithtown, this spacious, newly renovated high ranch offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This beautiful house includes a formal dinning room, sun drenched living room, all new open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, main bedroom with in-suite bathroom, new hardwood floors, central heating and cooling systems, new doors and windows, new roof, and new vinyl siding. Many more upgrades to the exterior and interior of the house make this a turn-key property awaiting it's next owners. In proximity to all amenities, yet offering the privacy of a tree lined, tranquil retreat, this house sits on a sprawling lot and offers all the comforts of suburban living combined with the ease of shopping, dining and public transportation amenities within reach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ahmed Bilal

ILAND Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-820-3378 License #10401344829 Listed on: 07/24/2025

Co-Listed By

Sunita Singh

ILAND Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-820-3378 License #10301212076

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Kurt

365 Realty Group Inc License #10311209352

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,678

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 40,511 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Hilly Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • In Ground Pool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0800-051-00-04-00-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,678

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Hi Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Attribution Contact: 718-820-3378
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYILN01
  • Co List Office Phone: 718-820-3378
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 850000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 425.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 449.50000
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.89990
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 966666.6667
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2000.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 432.34995
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2000
  • Window Features: New Windows
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Ducts, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Accompsett Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.93
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40511
  • Lot Features: Hilly, Private, Sloped
  • Parcel Number: 0800-051-00-04-00-018-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16678.24
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Accompsett Elementary School
  • High School: Smithtown High School-East
  • Middle School District: Smithtown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Mccrossen Richard M and Mccrossen Mary E
Bought by
Vision Property Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $390,000 Old Republic Title
Deed $390,000 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $850,000 -5.5% $425 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $899,000 -8.2% $450 / Sq Ft
10/19/2025 10/19/25 Price Changed $979,000 -2.0% $490 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $999,000 +17.5% $500 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Off Market $850,000 -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 For Sale $999,000 -- $500 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $16,262 $6,300 $925 $5,375
2023 $16,262 $6,300 $925 $5,375
2022 $14,302 $6,300 $925 $5,375
2021 $14,302 $6,300 $925 $5,375
2020 $15,508 $6,300 $925 $5,375
2019 $15,508 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $6,300 $925 $5,375
2017 $14,528 $6,300 $925 $5,375
2016 $14,349 $6,300 $925 $5,375
2015 -- $6,300 $925 $5,375
2014 -- $6,300 $925 $5,375

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 893090

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0800-051-00-04-00-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.