368 Main St Bretz, WV 26524
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Main St, Bretz, WV 26524 and is currently estimated at $94,414, approximately $69 per square foot. 368 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Bruce F and Thomas Janet L
Bought by
Thomas Bruce F and Thomas Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Bruce F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $28,340 | $3,560 | $24,780 |
| 2024 | $64 | $28,460 | $3,560 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $87 | $28,160 | $3,560 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $64 | $25,940 | $2,660 | $23,280 |
| 2021 | $61 | $25,640 | $2,660 | $22,980 |
| 2020 | $46 | $24,320 | $2,660 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $49 | $24,500 | $2,660 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $17 | $21,980 | $2,660 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $16 | $21,860 | $2,660 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $11 | $21,240 | $2,640 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $1 | $20,060 | $2,640 | $17,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,680 | $2,640 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map