G
Seller's Agent in 2026
George Sznaj
DB Associates of CT, LLC
(860) 518-4049
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Charming Victorian on Federal Hill - Historic 1870 Gilbert Blakesley Home. Welcome to this beautifully preserved Victorian residence in the heart of Federal Hill, one of the area's most coveted historic neighborhoods. Built in 1870 and listed on the National Register of Historic Places, this classic home blends timeless character with modern comfort. Featuring five spacious bedrooms and two full baths, the home offers room for family, guests, and home office or hobby spaces. Original architectural details, generous natural light, and thoughtful updates throughout accentuate the period charm. A detached two-car garage provides convenient parking and storage, while the private rear yard invites gardening, relaxing, and outdoor entertaining. Perfectly positioned within a short distance to downtown, shopping, and restaurants, this home combines historic elegance with urban accessibility.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DB Associates of CT, LLC Brokerage Phone: (860) 518-4049 License #REB.0756029 Listed on: 01/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $166,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $222,095 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $206,040 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $163,483 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $300,000 | +17.6% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $146,230 | $29,470 | $116,760 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $146,230 | $29,470 | $116,760 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $146,230 | $29,470 | $116,760 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $102,340 | $16,730 | $85,610 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $102,340 | $16,730 | $85,610 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $102,340 | $16,730 | $85,610 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $102,340 | $16,730 | $85,610 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $102,340 | $16,730 | $85,610 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $106,680 | $31,920 | $74,760 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $106,540 | $31,920 | $74,620 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $106,540 | $31,920 | $74,620 |
| 2014 | $3,687 | $106,540 | $31,920 | $74,620 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2026
George Sznaj
DB Associates of CT, LLC
(860) 518-4049
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Catherine Leake
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 592-5839
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24151064
APN: BRIS-000026-000000-000254
Ask me questions while you tour the home.