368 Mallard Dr Weston, FL 33327
The Landings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,849 - $1,394,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Mallard Dr, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $1,342,962, approximately $436 per square foot. 368 Mallard Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Gator Run Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Bell A David and Bell Alison D
Bought by
Bell Alison D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Field M Harvey and Field Rita
Bought by
Bell A David and Bell Alison D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Transeastern Properties Of S F
Bought by
Field M Harvey and Field Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Arvida Jmb Partners
Bought by
Transeastern Properties Of So Fla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,700
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Alison D | -- | -- | |
| Bell A David | $690,000 | Enterprise Title Inc | |
| Field M Harvey | $345,000 | -- | |
| Transeastern Properties Of So Fla | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Transeastern Properties Of So Fla | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Transeastern Properties Of So Fla | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Transeastern Properties Of So Fla | $291,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,911 | $704,930 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $13,555 | $686,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,215 | $667,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,215 | $647,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,460 | $628,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,113 | $610,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,798 | $602,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,496 | $588,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,036 | $577,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,484 | $565,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,490 | $554,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,684 | $550,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,763 | $545,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $563,030 | $158,780 | $404,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map