368 Mintz Rd Roseboro, NC 28382
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Mintz Rd, Roseboro, NC 28382 and is currently estimated at $129,105. 368 Mintz Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roseboro Elementary School, Roseboro-Salemburg Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Holland Ronald Nixon and Holland Carolyn
Bought by
Gutierrez Domingo and Lopez Ralios Joesfa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Domingo | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $15,975 | $14,375 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | $113 | $15,975 | $14,375 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $128 | $14,100 | $12,500 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $128 | $14,100 | $12,500 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $128 | $14,100 | $12,500 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $128 | $14,100 | $12,500 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $128 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $104 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $102 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $104 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $104 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map