Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Ball
Hunt Real Estate
(518) 361-2923
10 in this area
368 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $624,452
Ready for your Family in 90 days!! Choose your colors & finishes! New construction on private 2.56 acre lot in quiet area minutes to Saratoga race track or Lake George! Awesome one level living w open kitchen, living, dining combo! Upgraded finishes include custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gorgeous tile & shiplap fireplace, coffered living room ceiling, craftsman style exterior w stone & upgraded siding choices & so much more! 3 spacious bedrooms, master has trey ceiling, private bath w custom tile shower & walk in closet & access to awesome 22' x 14' rear covered porch! 1st floor laundry, large pantry & tiled mudroom entry from 24' x 24' oversized garage. Full basement w egress can be finished to double your 1794 sq ft footprint. Don't miss out! Superior Condition, Custom Kitchen Feature
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Richard H | $520,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleveland Richard H | $519,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Sold | $519,900 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2021 11/26/21 | Price Changed | $519,900 | +4.0% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | For Sale | $499,900 | +899.8% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Sold | $50,000 | -35.9% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | For Sale | $78,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,748 | $433,500 | $66,700 | $366,800 |
| 2024 | $9,626 | $433,500 | $66,700 | $366,800 |
| 2023 | $96 | $433,500 | $66,700 | $366,800 |
| 2022 | $8,686 | $433,500 | $66,700 | $366,800 |
| 2021 | $207 | $53,600 | $53,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $53,600 | $53,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $53,600 | $53,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $211 | $53,600 | $53,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Ball
Hunt Real Estate
(518) 361-2923
10 in this area
368 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Patricia Jones
Marsh Hometown Realty, LLC
(518) 961-9077
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
James Furey
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jim Furey
eXp Realty
(518) 229-5104
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202131519
APN: 415600-129-000-0001-063-001-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.