368 S Parkview Ave Columbus, OH 43209
Estimated Value: $908,705 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 S Parkview Ave, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $1,095,176, approximately $476 per square foot. 368 S Parkview Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cassingham Elementary School, Bexley Middle School, and Bexley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Finan Marlene J
Bought by
Corbett Brian Patrick and Corbett Nora Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Brian Patrick | $336,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Corbett Brian Patrick | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,857 | $303,560 | $159,150 | $144,410 |
| 2024 | $16,857 | $303,560 | $159,150 | $144,410 |
| 2023 | $15,156 | $303,560 | $159,150 | $144,410 |
| 2022 | $13,193 | $212,210 | $96,010 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $13,203 | $212,210 | $96,010 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $13,087 | $212,210 | $96,010 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $13,510 | $192,750 | $87,290 | $105,460 |
| 2018 | $12,677 | $192,750 | $87,290 | $105,460 |
| 2017 | $12,516 | $192,750 | $87,290 | $105,460 |
| 2016 | $13,575 | $208,710 | $86,000 | $122,710 |
| 2015 | $13,615 | $208,710 | $86,000 | $122,710 |
| 2014 | $13,693 | $208,710 | $86,000 | $122,710 |
| 2013 | $6,471 | $189,735 | $78,190 | $111,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map