368 Snuff Mill Rd Saunderstown, RI 02874
Saunderstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,953 - $876,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Snuff Mill Rd, Saunderstown, RI 02874 and is currently estimated at $625,988, approximately $403 per square foot. 368 Snuff Mill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Wickford Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1986
Bought by
Keys Anthony S and Keys Christie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keys Anthony S | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keys Anthony S | $79,800 | |
| Closed | Keys Anthony S | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $427,900 | $260,800 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $356,000 | $215,200 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $356,000 | $215,200 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $356,000 | $215,200 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $257,400 | $132,100 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $257,400 | $132,100 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $257,400 | $132,100 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $219,100 | $127,300 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $219,100 | $127,300 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $218,500 | $127,300 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $207,400 | $127,300 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $848 | $207,400 | $127,300 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map