368 Stargaze Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Stargaze Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $522,772, approximately $251 per square foot. 368 Stargaze Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Beekman Jonathan Daniel
Bought by
Beekman Jonathan D and Thomas Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Beekman Jonathan Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,367
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beekman Jonathan D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beekman Jonathan Daniel | $535,000 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beekman Jonathan Daniel | $271,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,894 | $474,601 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,005 | $462,124 | $85,000 | $377,124 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $449,553 | $85,000 | $364,553 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map